2016 Potomac Open

08/19/2016 - 08/21/2016

Intermediate Ladies Group B

Short Program

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Emily Zhang, Richmond FSC 40.79 26.93 14.36 4.25 3.88 4.19 4.00 4.00 0.50 #6
2 Katherine Xing, Triangle FSC 29.99 17.13 12.86 3.69 3.50 3.69 3.75 3.63 0.00 #11
3 Delia Hughes, Washington FSC 27.61 15.55 12.06 3.38 3.31 3.50 3.56 3.44 0.00 #7
4 Carlin Trevisan, Washington FSC 25.88 14.35 11.53 3.63 3.13 3.06 3.38 3.00 0.00 #12
5 Miabella Lovell, Frederick FSC 24.13 14.37 10.26 2.94 2.69 2.94 2.94 3.00 0.50 #10
6 Elizabeth Hietpas, IceWorks SC 24.03 12.80 11.73 3.56 3.31 3.19 3.44 3.13 0.50 #4
7 Joi Cooper, Triangle FSC 23.24 12.13 11.11 3.19 3.13 3.13 3.25 3.13 0.00 #8
8 Ariel Olson, Gardens FSC of Maryland 22.95 12.38 10.57 3.13 2.75 2.88 3.13 3.00 0.00 #1
9 Stephanie Watson, IceWorks SC 20.67 11.85 9.32 2.88 2.63 2.56 2.69 2.44 0.50 #5
10 Anastasia Lestina, Pittsburgh FSC 19.99 10.34 9.65 2.69 2.69 2.69 2.88 2.81 0.00 #2
11 Rebecca Stone, SC of North Carolina 19.88 9.89 9.99 3.00 2.88 2.94 2.88 2.50 0.00 #3
12 Olivia Mensch, Pittsburgh FSC 18.30 9.82 8.48 2.56 2.25 2.38 2.50 2.25 0.00 #9
13 Sydney Dondes, SC of Northern Virginia 18.18 9.50 9.18 2.81 2.44 2.56 2.63 2.50 0.50 #13

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Tanya Bass, Sewickley, PA
Judge 2 Melanya Berggren, Gypsum, CO
Judge 3 Najja Bracey, Alexandria, VA
Judge 4 Jo-Ann Eufrazio, Franklinton, NC
Judge 5 Sonja Kaminski, Holly Springs, NC
Judge 6 Ginger Whatley, Atlanta, GA
Referee Heather Nemier, Ashburn, VA
Technical Controller Diana Wisner, Wilmington, DE
Technical Specialist Kristina Shakarjian, Horsham, PA
Assistant Technical Specialist Laurie Vieth, Atlanta, GA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions/Linking Footwork/Movement
PE Performance/Execution
CH Choreography/Composition
IN Interpretation

Created by IJScompanion 3.8.0

Wednesday, Aug 24, 2016, 04:52 AM Eastern Daylight Time